Untitled design (4).png
Untitled design (4).png

FILM FEST GLOBAL LTD © 2016-2019 - The Golden Script Competition

The Golden Script Competition

2018 SHORT SCREENPLAYS WINNERS

1st Place - The Golden Script Winner

Sophia Costanzo

Beatrice

2nd Place - The Silver Script Winner

Tiger Ji

Broccoli or (Little Larry's Big Impossible Dream)

3rd Place - The Bronze Script Winner

Sarah Polhaus

FutureHealth

2018 SHORT SCREENPLAYS FINALISTS

Nico Vaughan

Alan

Nik Theorin

This Dark Thought

Sarah Polhaus

FutureHealth

Sophia Costanzo

Beatrice

Damien Mazza

The Bikers' Wave

Denise Cowap

Little Bo Peep

Martha Shaw

The Hanging of Max Dunn

Jennifer Rust

Next Stop

Tiger Ji

Broccoli or (Little Larry's Big Impossible Dream)

John Burdeaux

Empathic

Albert Tevanyan

The Door Keepers

Duane Tollison, Robert K. Benson

Wheels Up

HJ Grayson

Fade to Black

João Felipe Gremski

Chance

Georgy Verolaynen

Before We Leave

Richard Periard

Broken Heroes

2018 SHORT SCREENPLAYS SEMIFINALISTS

Nicko Vaughan

Alan

Nik Theorin

This Dark Thought

Sarah Polhaus

FutureHealth

Sophia Costanzo

Beatrice

Philip Ewert

Mercy

Elijah Noble El

Baby's Breath

Damien Mazza

The Bikers' Wave

Denise Cowap

Little Bo Peep

Victoria Morgan

As Mad As A Cut Snake

Jennifer Rust

Lovecrest

Kerri Davenport-Burton

Whirlwind

Martha Shaw

The Hanging of Max Dunn

Iman Davari

Amber

Eleni Pentara

Lucid Poetry

Daniel Lyddon

Roadside Angel

Jennifer Rust

Next Stop

Tiger Ji

Broccoli or (Little Larry's Big Impossible Dream)

John Burdeaux

Empathic

Albert Tevanyan

The Door Keepers

Duane Tollison, Robert K. Benson

Wheels Up

Matthew Law

Where a Flower Grows

HJ Grayson

Fade to Black

Chris Fischer

Abby

João Felipe Gremski

Chance

Georgy Verolaynen

Before We Leave

Richard Periard

Broken Heroes

2018 SHORT SCREENPLAYS QUARTER-FINALISTS

Maitha Alawadi

Nour

Nicko Vaughan

Alan

Rafael Alves das Neves

The Final Choice

Nik Theorin

This Dark Thought

Taelor Smith

Like Mother, Like Daughter

Sarah Polhaus

FutureHealth

Sophia Costanzo

Beatrice

Rebecca Semik

Going Back

Sydney Lloyd Smith

Mr. Happy

Philip Ewert

Mercy

Elijah Noble El

Baby's Breath

Jonas McQuiggin

RASH

Damien Mazza

The Bikers' Wave

Christine Clayburg, Misty Brawner

Enigma Lake

John Celona

Ray in Space

Leah Pollack

Babba Yaga

Denise Cowap

Little Bo Peep

Ryan Hayes

Talk To Me

Michael J Daly

Forgive Me Not

Victoria Morgan

As Mad As A Cut Snake

Jennifer Rust

Lovecrest

Ryan Hayes

Saint Michael

Attila Toth

The End of Feast

Robert Edwards

Someone's Knocking

Kerri Davenport-Burton

Whirlwind

Martha Shaw

The Hanging of Max Dunn

Vassilis Kroustallis

The Hotel

Iman Davari

Amber

Donna M. Allen

A Twisted Tail

Eleni Pentara

Lucid Poetry

Dimi Nakov, Jean Marcello

RECTIFIED

Daniel Lyddon

Roadside Angel

Jennifer Rust

Next Stop

Matthew Berto

Roisin Dubh

Dene Stark

The Zeta Files

Tiger Ji

Broccoli or (Little Larry's Big Impossible Dream)

John Burdeaux

Empathic

Albert Tevanyan

The Door Keepers

Duane Tollison, Robert K. Benson

Wheels Up

Matthew Law

Where a Flower Grows

HJ Grayson

Fade to Black

Lisanne Sartor

Duet

Brian Patterson

The High Dive

Kimberly Smith

Mizan

Chris Fischer

Abby

Lori Kay Allred

Conversations at 35,000 Feet

João Felipe Gremski

Chance

Georgy Verolaynen

Before We Leave

Richard Periard

Broken Heroes

Bernhard Riedhammer

Living in the Past