goldenlist.png

THE golden list of 2020

2020 SHORT SCREENPLAYS WINNERS

1st Place - The Golden Script Winner

Maren Curtis

Do or Dare

2nd Place - The Silver Script Winner

Carlo Liberatore

In Your Hands

3rd Place - The Bronze Script Winner

Nicolas Diaz

Pontus

 

2020 SHORT SCREENPLAYS FINALISTS

 

Michael Heral

One Time Things

James Boyle

Lost to the Beyond

LeLe Park

Ache

Maren Curtis

Do or Dare

Lloyd Barnett

Cream Puff

Dennis Ostermaier

Millicent

Kristen Brookman

Uninspired Moments

Sam Downey, James Grachos

7:04 A.M.

Robert Duncan

Demon Circle

Josh Flower

Guild

Nicolas Diaz

Pontus

Bella Dontine

Starry Dreams

Carlo Liberatore

In Your Hands

2020 SHORT SCREENPLAYS SEMIFINALISTS

 

Michael Heral

One Time Things

Jacquline Kelly

The Money Tree

James Boyle

Lost to the Beyond

LeLe Park

Ache

Maren Curtis

Do or Dare

Chris Bowers

Prize Board

Lloyd Barnett

Cream Puff

Dennis Ostermaier

Millicent

Marcus Julius

Nate, The Most Conscientious Bomb Squad Robot

Gio Forlenza

Tourist Trap

Roxane Revon

God's Cigar

Marcia Dinneen

Summer's End

Peter Buhl

Return to Me

Kristen Brookman

Uninspired Moments

Gary Champagne

The Locket

Sam Downey, James Grachos

7:04 A.M.

Tommy Britt

Ashlee Knows

Robert Duncan

Demon Circle

Josh Flower

Guild

Nicolas Diaz

Pontus

Gio Forlenza

Superbug

Bella Dontine

Starry Dreams

Justin Vanek

Chain Links

Phil McCarron

Escapement

Carlo Liberatore

In Your Hands

Jean Sramek

Butterhead

Anthony Cortez Fernandez

A Lady of Vassar

2020 SHORT SCREENPLAYS QUARTER-FINALISTS

 

Michael Heral

One Time Things

Jacquline Kelly

The Money Tree

Chiara Seward

624

James Boyle

Lost to the Beyond

Sasha Cuneo

Just Add Milk

LeLe Park

Ache

Maren Curtis

Do or Dare

Chris Bowers

Prize Board

Lloyd Barnett

Cream Puff

Dennis Ostermaier

Millicent

Emma Pitt

Ever Changing Skyline

Marcus Julius

Nate, The Most Conscientious Bomb Squad Robot

Gio Forlenza

Tourist Trap

Roxane Revon

God's Cigar

Marcia Dinneen

Summer's End

Peter Buhl

Return to Me

Kristen Brookman

Uninspired Moments

Gary Champagne

The Locket

Sam Downey, James Grachos

7:04 A.M.

Tommy Britt

Ashlee Knows

Robert Duncan

Demon Circle

Josh Flower

Guild

Jesse Cook III

Peppermint

Tatiana Fedorovskaya

Entrance of Pink Elephants

Nicolas Diaz

Pontus

Gio Forlenza

Superbug

Bella Dontine

Starry Dreams

Darren Stokes, Matthew Bancroft

The Short Film Club

Justin Vanek

Chain Links

Phil McCarron

Escapement

Carlo Liberatore

In Your Hands

Jean Sramek

Butterhead

Anthony Cortez Fernandez

A Lady of Vassar

Jessica Wenzelmann

The Single Sock

Alexandra Ruggieri

Dawn

Terrie Hayes

Lolly Wants a Twinkie

Alexander Penn

My Ideal

Olga Rozanova

The Crossing

Chase Wilson

Relapse

Cole Sims

Wait

Mehrtash Mohit

Finding Shelter

Danny Irizarry

Clay

J.J. Hillard

Embodied

Will Cecil

The Time of Our Lives

Marko Pandza

Afterbirth.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

Privacy Policy

© 2016-2020 The Golden Script Competition

FILM FEST GLOBAL LTD.