THE golden list of 2020

2020 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS WINNERS

1st Place - The Golden Script Winner

Gio Forlenza

True Blue

2nd Place - The Silver Script Winner

Stephen Hoover

Damage Control

3rd Place - The Bronze Script Winner

Miles Woods

The Center

2020 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS FINALISTS

Stephen Hoover

Damage Control

Gio Forlenza

True Blue

Natalie Bergman, Victoria Rau

Angels of War

William Dobson

Feeding the Elephant

John McCloskey

Don't Change Your Husband

Sathish Easwaralingam

I. AM. RANI

Paul Sheridan

RET-CON

Kelly Lynch

The Century Builders

Josh Kaukl

Heathens

Craig Reynolds

Versions

Travis Misenti

The Echo Worlds

Everett Moss

Lucas County

Miles Woods

The Center

Marina Bendocchi Alves

7 minutes and about 20 seconds

2020 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS SEMIFINALISTS

Jack Eckert, Juan Bustillo

Men of Character

Joe Cyr

Duty, Honor, Country

Stephen Hoover

Damage Control

Gio Forlenza

True Blue

Natalie Bergman, Victoria Rau

Angels of War

William Dobson

Feeding the Elephant

John McCloskey

Don't Change Your Husband

Carlo Carere, Erin Carere

Near Death

Suzanna Cardash

Voyeuse

Sathish Easwaralingam

I. AM. RANI

Paul Sheridan

RET-CON

Kelly Lynch

The Century Builders

Jordan Neely, Lucy Ciaffa

Yellow Belles

Rafael Diaz

Casa Del Mar

Suzanne Reed

Curveballs

Josh Kaukl

Heathens

Craig Reynolds

Versions

Travis Misenti

The Echo Worlds

Everett Moss

Lucas County

Miles Woods

The Center

Ben Silver

Chaos Theory

Marina Bendocchi Alves

7 minutes and about 20 seconds

Adam Scott Mazer

Motherboard

Francesco Lucia

Boys Kill Me

Brian Golden

Pipeline

Jaclyn Lopez

Nefertiti

Gregg Greenberg

Sarah Startup

Karl Archer

Quartermaster

Tom Preston

Garden of Sleepers

Victor Warren

Jack Tandy

Robert Cole

Marty's World​

2020 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS QUARTER-FINALISTS

Jack Eckert, Juan Bustillo

Men of Character

Pedro Canais

Golden Pots

Paul D. Mooney

Beadwindow

Joe Cyr

Duty, Honor, Country

Stephen Hoover

Damage Control

Gio Forlenza

True Blue

Natalie Bergman, Victoria Rau

Angels of War

William Dobson

Feeding the Elephant

John McCloskey

Don't Change Your Husband

Luis Cortina

The Death of Susan Lucci (And Other Lesser Fatalities)

Carlo Carere, Erin Carere

Near Death

Suzanna Cardash

Voyeuse

Sathish Easwaralingam

I. AM. RANI

Paul Sheridan

RET-CON

Kelly Lynch

The Century Builders

Anne VanDeuson

The Peace+Wielder

Jordan Neely, Lucy Ciaffa

Yellow Belles

Rafael Diaz

Casa Del Mar

Suzanne Reed

Curveballs

Josh Kaukl

Heathens

Craig Reynolds

Versions

Joel Clark

Juno in the Jungle

Travis Misenti

The Echo Worlds

Everett Moss

Lucas County

Miles Woods

The Center

Ben Silver

Chaos Theory

Marina Bendocchi Alves

7 minutes and about 20 seconds

Adam Scott Mazer

Motherboard

Francesco Lucia

Boys Kill Me

Brian Golden

Pipeline

David Spring

Virulent

Jaclyn Lopez

Nefertiti

Gregg Greenberg

Sarah Startup

Karl Archer

Quartermaster

Tom Preston

Garden of Sleepers

Victor Warren

Jack Tandy

Robert Cole

Marty's World

Jordan Tandowsky

See You In Hell

Brian Michaels

Warrior Warrior

Steve Crawshaw

Gray Justice

Peter Alan Lloyd

Penrith Law

Mark Sarian, Ari Voukydis

Amateurs

Laura O. Solow

The Queen of Caspary

Kamila Stopyra

Fragile Empire

Vivian Kerr

Five Points

Kent Hagen

VINE STREET

Janine Pecenkova

VOICES

Scott van Beever

Rock Bottom

Zain Sheikh

La Petit Mort

Eric Kuehnapfel

Kids From Mars

Privacy Policy

© 2016-2020 The Golden Script Competition

FILM FEST GLOBAL LTD.